Height Shoes Soles






Dr. Scholl's Massaging Gel Extra Support Insoles, Men's Size 8 to 14, 1-Pair Package


Dr. Scholl's Massaging Gel Extra Support Insoles, Men's Size 8 to 14, 1-Pair Package


$9.95


Ideal for big & tall men. Wider & longer design fits larger shoes. All-day comfort. Arch Guard provides extra support. You have: foot and leg fatigue. You want: superior comfort all day long. You need: Dr. Scholl's Massaging Gel Extra Support Insoles. Better Sizing: Wider & long design accommodates larger shoes. Superior Shock Absorption: Durable Massaging Gel heel cushion reduces shock and provid...

WSWS 3-Layer Height Increase Taller Insole Shoes Pad Air Cushion for MEN (approximately 2.5 inches)+ WSWS Shoe Shine Cloth


WSWS 3-Layer Height Increase Taller Insole Shoes Pad Air Cushion for MEN (approximately 2.5 inches)+ WSWS Shoe Shine Cloth


$19.95


This is the ultimate height increase shoe insoles.

First time user should use it with only the top layer shoe insole for a day or two before adding on 2nd and/or 3rd layer of shoe insoles. It is recommend with one or two size bigger shoe to optimize performance and comfort.

It also comes with one free WSWS shoe shine cloth....


WSWS - 2-Layer Height Increase Elevator Shoes Insole for Men - 5 cm (approximately 2 inches) Taller + One Free WSWS Shoe Cleaning Cloth


WSWS - 2-Layer Height Increase Elevator Shoes Insole for Men - 5 cm (approximately 2 inches) Taller + One Free WSWS Shoe Cleaning Cloth


$12.95


Confidence means keeping your head up, and nothing keeps it higher than being tall. Coming up short on dates or interviews? Don't worry: WSWS air-cushion shoe insole will give you a lift. Go ahead; take a stand.

The idea of height insoles originated from Asia where they are a phenomenon.
Millions of people across the world are wearing these adjustable Lifties today, right now.
Celebrities are als...


Black Woman's Leather Upper Heel Loafer Pump Size 8.5 Shiny Dress Shoes


Black Woman's Leather Upper Heel Loafer Pump Size 8.5 Shiny Dress Shoes



...


Honeycomb Shaped Gel Half Elevator Shoes Insole for Men - 1/2 inches Taller


Honeycomb Shaped Gel Half Elevator Shoes Insole for Men - 1/2 inches Taller


$5.99


(All sizes listed are US men sizes unless otherwise stated.)

Premium Silicone Material Elevator Shoes Insole for height increasing purpose...


Kensington 56146 Solemate Plus Adjustable Footrest, Gray


Kensington 56146 Solemate Plus Adjustable Footrest, Gray


$25.19


Reduce muscle strain and fatigue. Height adjusts from 3.5 inches to 5 inches and angle adjusts with a hands free lever. Large non-skid surface....

Goodhew Women's Eliza Sock


Goodhew Women's Eliza Sock



You get dressed for work and slip on the calf-length Goodhew Women's Eliza Sock. Instead of heading out on your commute, however, you decide to slide around on the hardwood floors for a while. Each work day should start with a good dose of the sock-slide.Product FeaturesMaterial: 30% merino wool, 30% bamboo rayon, 35% stretch nylon, 5% spandexHeight: high crewRecommended Use: casualManufacturer Wa...


LifeSpan Fitness TR4000i Folding Treadmill


LifeSpan Fitness TR4000i Folding Treadmill


$1,570.51


Rated the top treadmill on the market by Health Magazine, the LifeSpan TR4000i folding treadmill is durable, stable, and loaded with valuable features, helping it accommodate serious runners and their training routines. The treadmill is equipped with a 1-inch reversible, commercial-grade deck and aluminum side rails, which combine long-lasting durability with the strength and toughness required by...

TOTO - X3603 - 3 Inches Taller Hiking Boot - Height Increasing Elevator Shoes


TOTO - X3603 - 3 Inches Taller Hiking Boot - Height Increasing Elevator Shoes



(All sizes listed are US men sizes unless otherwise stated.)...


TOTO - X36011 - 3 Inches Taller Hiking Boots - Height Increasing Elevator Shoes


TOTO - X36011 - 3 Inches Taller Hiking Boots - Height Increasing Elevator Shoes



(All sizes listed are US men sizes unless otherwise stated.)...



In Our Shoes: Seven Women Reveal Their Soles


In Our Shoes: Seven Women Reveal Their Soles


$15.95


In Our Shoes: Seven Women Reveal Their Soles

A Man Stamping the Wooden Soles of Shoes in a Factory


A Man Stamping the Wooden Soles of Shoes in a Factory


$79.99


A Man Stamping the Wooden Soles of Shoes in a Factory - Premium Photographic Print

Worker Attaches Rubber Soles to Canvas Shoes in a Factory


Worker Attaches Rubber Soles to Canvas Shoes in a Factory


$39.99


Joseph Baylor Roberts Worker Attaches Rubber Soles to Canvas Shoes in a Factory - Photographic Print

Diamonds On The Soles Of Her Shoes


Diamonds On The Soles Of Her Shoes


$4.99


"By Paul Simon. For piano, voice, and guitar (chords only). Folk; Rock; World. 7 pages. Published by Hal Leonard - Digital Sheet Music"

Romantic Soles Women's MTEXPO-260


Romantic Soles Women's MTEXPO-260


$39


Sassy, classy and beautifully basic, prove less is more with this pump from Romantic Soles. This timeless offering in understated lines boasts an open toe for a flirtatious old-school silhouette and a sensible heel that boosts your height without impeding your strut.

Foundations Flip Flop Sea Shell Leather


Foundations Flip Flop Sea Shell Leather


$48


Leather upperCushioned footbedRubber soles

Foundations Flip Flop Mocha Leather


Foundations Flip Flop Mocha Leather


$48


Leather upperCushioned footbedRubber soles

St. Tropez Loafer Red/Blue Fabric


St. Tropez Loafer Red/Blue Fabric


$155


Fabric upperLeather liningRubber soles

Liner Flip Flops Twilight Blue Leather


Liner Flip Flops Twilight Blue Leather


$48


Leather upperCushioned footbedRubber soles

Liner Flip Flops Coco Leather


Liner Flip Flops Coco Leather


$48


Leather upperCushioned footbedRubber soles

Lipsticks Flip Flop Strawberry Daiquiri Leather


Lipsticks Flip Flop Strawberry Daiquiri Leather


$48


Leather upperCushioned footbedRubber soles

Foundations Flip Flop Coco Butter Leather


Foundations Flip Flop Coco Butter Leather


$48


Leather upperCushioned footbedRubber soles

Zinc Flip Flop Neon Pink Leather


Zinc Flip Flop Neon Pink Leather


$48


Leather upperCushioned footbedRubber soles

Zinc Flip Flop Yellow Leather


Zinc Flip Flop Yellow Leather


$48


Leather upperCushioned footbedRubber soles

Highlighters Flip Flops Fairy Dust Leather


Highlighters Flip Flops Fairy Dust Leather


$48


Metallic leather upperCushioned footbedRubber soles

Glosses Flip Flop Opal Patent Leather


Glosses Flip Flop Opal Patent Leather


$48


Patent leather upperCushioned footbedRubber soles

Peruvian Stripe Loafer Raspberry/Orange Fabric


Peruvian Stripe Loafer Raspberry/Orange Fabric


$155


Printed fabric upperLeather liningRubber soles

Peruvian Stripe Loafer Turquoise/Lime Fabric


Peruvian Stripe Loafer Turquoise/Lime Fabric


$155


Printed fabric upperLeather liningRubber soles


 2007 Ballet Pointe Shoe


2007 Ballet Pointe Shoe


$64.45


Grishko's most popular model and the premier Russian-made pointe shoe, 2007 fits a remarkable variety of feet and has a beautiful, sleek appearance. Its anatomical form was designed to relieve pressure on the big toe joint, based on targeted studies of foot shape and pointework dynamics. 2007 is lightweight, supportive and comfortable, with a somewhat tapered box and medium platform, supportive yet non-constrictive medium-height U-shaped vamp, and 3/4-length shank with Grishko's roll-through design. Shank: Super Soft, Medium, Hard (specify when ordering). Suede sole; cotton drawstring; uribbons not included./ubrbrbr /br /Grishko pointe shoes are made in Moscow, Russia, by expert cobblers who craft each shoe individually by hand, using natural, non-toxic materials. The company designs its shoes based on in-depth study of anatomy and function, to best ensure superb performance and protect dancers' health and safety on pointe. Grishko's attention to detail includes balancing each shoe by hand; using cotton drawstrings to protect against tendonitis over-tightened elastic can cause; using glues that help the toe box mold beautifully to the foot; maintaining shank mobility at the heel without sacrificing support; designing both platforms and soles to be flat and stable for excellent balance on and off pointe; and selecting only the finest satin for a beautiful appearance. Grishko pointe shoes are considered reliable, durable and consistent.br /

 2007 Ballet Pointe Shoe


2007 Ballet Pointe Shoe


$64.45


Grishko's most popular model and the premier Russian-made pointe shoe, 2007 fits a remarkable variety of feet and has a beautiful, sleek appearance. Its anatomical form was designed to relieve pressure on the big toe joint, based on targeted studies of foot shape and pointework dynamics. 2007 is lightweight, supportive and comfortable, with a somewhat tapered box and medium platform, supportive yet non-constrictive medium-height U-shaped vamp, and 3/4-length shank with Grishko's roll-through design. Shank: Super Soft, Medium, Hard (specify when ordering). Suede sole; cotton drawstring; uribbons not included./ubrbrbr /br /Grishko pointe shoes are made in Moscow, Russia, by expert cobblers who craft each shoe individually by hand, using natural, non-toxic materials. The company designs its shoes based on in-depth study of anatomy and function, to best ensure superb performance and protect dancers' health and safety on pointe. Grishko's attention to detail includes balancing each shoe by hand; using cotton drawstrings to protect against tendonitis over-tightened elastic can cause; using glues that help the toe box mold beautifully to the foot; maintaining shank mobility at the heel without sacrificing support; designing both platforms and soles to be flat and stable for excellent balance on and off pointe; and selecting only the finest satin for a beautiful appearance. Grishko pointe shoes are considered reliable, durable and consistent.br /

 2007 Ballet Pointe Shoe


2007 Ballet Pointe Shoe


$64.45


Grishko's most popular model and the premier Russian-made pointe shoe, 2007 fits a remarkable variety of feet and has a beautiful, sleek appearance. Its anatomical form was designed to relieve pressure on the big toe joint, based on targeted studies of foot shape and pointework dynamics. 2007 is lightweight, supportive and comfortable, with a somewhat tapered box and medium platform, supportive yet non-constrictive medium-height U-shaped vamp, and 3/4-length shank with Grishko's roll-through design. Shank: Super Soft, Medium, Hard (specify when ordering). Suede sole; cotton drawstring; uribbons not included./ubrbrbr /br /Grishko pointe shoes are made in Moscow, Russia, by expert cobblers who craft each shoe individually by hand, using natural, non-toxic materials. The company designs its shoes based on in-depth study of anatomy and function, to best ensure superb performance and protect dancers' health and safety on pointe. Grishko's attention to detail includes balancing each shoe by hand; using cotton drawstrings to protect against tendonitis over-tightened elastic can cause; using glues that help the toe box mold beautifully to the foot; maintaining shank mobility at the heel without sacrificing support; designing both platforms and soles to be flat and stable for excellent balance on and off pointe; and selecting only the finest satin for a beautiful appearance. Grishko pointe shoes are considered reliable, durable and consistent.br /

 2007 Ballet Pointe Shoe


2007 Ballet Pointe Shoe


$64.45


Grishko's most popular model and the premier Russian-made pointe shoe, 2007 fits a remarkable variety of feet and has a beautiful, sleek appearance. Its anatomical form was designed to relieve pressure on the big toe joint, based on targeted studies of foot shape and pointework dynamics. 2007 is lightweight, supportive and comfortable, with a somewhat tapered box and medium platform, supportive yet non-constrictive medium-height U-shaped vamp, and 3/4-length shank with Grishko's roll-through design. Shank: Super Soft, Medium, Hard (specify when ordering). Suede sole; cotton drawstring; uribbons not included./ubrbrbr /br /Grishko pointe shoes are made in Moscow, Russia, by expert cobblers who craft each shoe individually by hand, using natural, non-toxic materials. The company designs its shoes based on in-depth study of anatomy and function, to best ensure superb performance and protect dancers' health and safety on pointe. Grishko's attention to detail includes balancing each shoe by hand; using cotton drawstrings to protect against tendonitis over-tightened elastic can cause; using glues that help the toe box mold beautifully to the foot; maintaining shank mobility at the heel without sacrificing support; designing both platforms and soles to be flat and stable for excellent balance on and off pointe; and selecting only the finest satin for a beautiful appearance. Grishko pointe shoes are considered reliable, durable and consistent.br /

 2007 Ballet Pointe Shoe


2007 Ballet Pointe Shoe


$64.45


Grishko's most popular model and the premier Russian-made pointe shoe, 2007 fits a remarkable variety of feet and has a beautiful, sleek appearance. Its anatomical form was designed to relieve pressure on the big toe joint, based on targeted studies of foot shape and pointework dynamics. 2007 is lightweight, supportive and comfortable, with a somewhat tapered box and medium platform, supportive yet non-constrictive medium-height U-shaped vamp, and 3/4-length shank with Grishko's roll-through design. Shank: Super Soft, Medium, Hard (specify when ordering). Suede sole; cotton drawstring; uribbons not included./ubrbrbr /br /Grishko pointe shoes are made in Moscow, Russia, by expert cobblers who craft each shoe individually by hand, using natural, non-toxic materials. The company designs its shoes based on in-depth study of anatomy and function, to best ensure superb performance and protect dancers' health and safety on pointe. Grishko's attention to detail includes balancing each shoe by hand; using cotton drawstrings to protect against tendonitis over-tightened elastic can cause; using glues that help the toe box mold beautifully to the foot; maintaining shank mobility at the heel without sacrificing support; designing both platforms and soles to be flat and stable for excellent balance on and off pointe; and selecting only the finest satin for a beautiful appearance. Grishko pointe shoes are considered reliable, durable and consistent.br /

 2007 Ballet Pointe Shoe


2007 Ballet Pointe Shoe


$64.45


Grishko's most popular model and the premier Russian-made pointe shoe, 2007 fits a remarkable variety of feet and has a beautiful, sleek appearance. Its anatomical form was designed to relieve pressure on the big toe joint, based on targeted studies of foot shape and pointework dynamics. 2007 is lightweight, supportive and comfortable, with a somewhat tapered box and medium platform, supportive yet non-constrictive medium-height U-shaped vamp, and 3/4-length shank with Grishko's roll-through design. Shank: Super Soft, Medium, Hard (specify when ordering). Suede sole; cotton drawstring; uribbons not included./ubrbrbr /br /Grishko pointe shoes are made in Moscow, Russia, by expert cobblers who craft each shoe individually by hand, using natural, non-toxic materials. The company designs its shoes based on in-depth study of anatomy and function, to best ensure superb performance and protect dancers' health and safety on pointe. Grishko's attention to detail includes balancing each shoe by hand; using cotton drawstrings to protect against tendonitis over-tightened elastic can cause; using glues that help the toe box mold beautifully to the foot; maintaining shank mobility at the heel without sacrificing support; designing both platforms and soles to be flat and stable for excellent balance on and off pointe; and selecting only the finest satin for a beautiful appearance. Grishko pointe shoes are considered reliable, durable and consistent.br /

 2007 Ballet Pointe Shoe


2007 Ballet Pointe Shoe


$64.45


Grishko's most popular model and the premier Russian-made pointe shoe, 2007 fits a remarkable variety of feet and has a beautiful, sleek appearance. Its anatomical form was designed to relieve pressure on the big toe joint, based on targeted studies of foot shape and pointework dynamics. 2007 is lightweight, supportive and comfortable, with a somewhat tapered box and medium platform, supportive yet non-constrictive medium-height U-shaped vamp, and 3/4-length shank with Grishko's roll-through design. Shank: Super Soft, Medium, Hard (specify when ordering). Suede sole; cotton drawstring; uribbons not included./ubrbrbr /br /Grishko pointe shoes are made in Moscow, Russia, by expert cobblers who craft each shoe individually by hand, using natural, non-toxic materials. The company designs its shoes based on in-depth study of anatomy and function, to best ensure superb performance and protect dancers' health and safety on pointe. Grishko's attention to detail includes balancing each shoe by hand; using cotton drawstrings to protect against tendonitis over-tightened elastic can cause; using glues that help the toe box mold beautifully to the foot; maintaining shank mobility at the heel without sacrificing support; designing both platforms and soles to be flat and stable for excellent balance on and off pointe; and selecting only the finest satin for a beautiful appearance. Grishko pointe shoes are considered reliable, durable and consistent.br /

 2007 Ballet Pointe Shoe


2007 Ballet Pointe Shoe


$64.45


Grishko's most popular model and the premier Russian-made pointe shoe, 2007 fits a remarkable variety of feet and has a beautiful, sleek appearance. Its anatomical form was designed to relieve pressure on the big toe joint, based on targeted studies of foot shape and pointework dynamics. 2007 is lightweight, supportive and comfortable, with a somewhat tapered box and medium platform, supportive yet non-constrictive medium-height U-shaped vamp, and 3/4-length shank with Grishko's roll-through design. Shank: Super Soft, Medium, Hard (specify when ordering). Suede sole; cotton drawstring; uribbons not included./ubrbrbr /br /Grishko pointe shoes are made in Moscow, Russia, by expert cobblers who craft each shoe individually by hand, using natural, non-toxic materials. The company designs its shoes based on in-depth study of anatomy and function, to best ensure superb performance and protect dancers' health and safety on pointe. Grishko's attention to detail includes balancing each shoe by hand; using cotton drawstrings to protect against tendonitis over-tightened elastic can cause; using glues that help the toe box mold beautifully to the foot; maintaining shank mobility at the heel without sacrificing support; designing both platforms and soles to be flat and stable for excellent balance on and off pointe; and selecting only the finest satin for a beautiful appearance. Grishko pointe shoes are considered reliable, durable and consistent.br /

 2007 Ballet Pointe Shoe


2007 Ballet Pointe Shoe


$64.45


Grishko's most popular model and the premier Russian-made pointe shoe, 2007 fits a remarkable variety of feet and has a beautiful, sleek appearance. Its anatomical form was designed to relieve pressure on the big toe joint, based on targeted studies of foot shape and pointework dynamics. 2007 is lightweight, supportive and comfortable, with a somewhat tapered box and medium platform, supportive yet non-constrictive medium-height U-shaped vamp, and 3/4-length shank with Grishko's roll-through design. Shank: Super Soft, Medium, Hard (specify when ordering). Suede sole; cotton drawstring; uribbons not included./ubrbrbr /br /Grishko pointe shoes are made in Moscow, Russia, by expert cobblers who craft each shoe individually by hand, using natural, non-toxic materials. The company designs its shoes based on in-depth study of anatomy and function, to best ensure superb performance and protect dancers' health and safety on pointe. Grishko's attention to detail includes balancing each shoe by hand; using cotton drawstrings to protect against tendonitis over-tightened elastic can cause; using glues that help the toe box mold beautifully to the foot; maintaining shank mobility at the heel without sacrificing support; designing both platforms and soles to be flat and stable for excellent balance on and off pointe; and selecting only the finest satin for a beautiful appearance. Grishko pointe shoes are considered reliable, durable and consistent.br /

 2007 Ballet Pointe Shoe


2007 Ballet Pointe Shoe


$64.45


Grishko's most popular model and the premier Russian-made pointe shoe, 2007 fits a remarkable variety of feet and has a beautiful, sleek appearance. Its anatomical form was designed to relieve pressure on the big toe joint, based on targeted studies of foot shape and pointework dynamics. 2007 is lightweight, supportive and comfortable, with a somewhat tapered box and medium platform, supportive yet non-constrictive medium-height U-shaped vamp, and 3/4-length shank with Grishko's roll-through design. Shank: Super Soft, Medium, Hard (specify when ordering). Suede sole; cotton drawstring; uribbons not included./ubrbrbr /br /Grishko pointe shoes are made in Moscow, Russia, by expert cobblers who craft each shoe individually by hand, using natural, non-toxic materials. The company designs its shoes based on in-depth study of anatomy and function, to best ensure superb performance and protect dancers' health and safety on pointe. Grishko's attention to detail includes balancing each shoe by hand; using cotton drawstrings to protect against tendonitis over-tightened elastic can cause; using glues that help the toe box mold beautifully to the foot; maintaining shank mobility at the heel without sacrificing support; designing both platforms and soles to be flat and stable for excellent balance on and off pointe; and selecting only the finest satin for a beautiful appearance. Grishko pointe shoes are considered reliable, durable and consistent.br /

 2007 Ballet Pointe Shoe


2007 Ballet Pointe Shoe


$64.45


Grishko's most popular model and the premier Russian-made pointe shoe, 2007 fits a remarkable variety of feet and has a beautiful, sleek appearance. Its anatomical form was designed to relieve pressure on the big toe joint, based on targeted studies of foot shape and pointework dynamics. 2007 is lightweight, supportive and comfortable, with a somewhat tapered box and medium platform, supportive yet non-constrictive medium-height U-shaped vamp, and 3/4-length shank with Grishko's roll-through design. Shank: Super Soft, Medium, Hard (specify when ordering). Suede sole; cotton drawstring; uribbons not included./ubrbrbr /br /Grishko pointe shoes are made in Moscow, Russia, by expert cobblers who craft each shoe individually by hand, using natural, non-toxic materials. The company designs its shoes based on in-depth study of anatomy and function, to best ensure superb performance and protect dancers' health and safety on pointe. Grishko's attention to detail includes balancing each shoe by hand; using cotton drawstrings to protect against tendonitis over-tightened elastic can cause; using glues that help the toe box mold beautifully to the foot; maintaining shank mobility at the heel without sacrificing support; designing both platforms and soles to be flat and stable for excellent balance on and off pointe; and selecting only the finest satin for a beautiful appearance. Grishko pointe shoes are considered reliable, durable and consistent.br /

 2007 Ballet Pointe Shoe


2007 Ballet Pointe Shoe


$64.45


Grishko's most popular model and the premier Russian-made pointe shoe, 2007 fits a remarkable variety of feet and has a beautiful, sleek appearance. Its anatomical form was designed to relieve pressure on the big toe joint, based on targeted studies of foot shape and pointework dynamics. 2007 is lightweight, supportive and comfortable, with a somewhat tapered box and medium platform, supportive yet non-constrictive medium-height U-shaped vamp, and 3/4-length shank with Grishko's roll-through design. Shank: Super Soft, Medium, Hard (specify when ordering). Suede sole; cotton drawstring; uribbons not included./ubrbrbr /br /Grishko pointe shoes are made in Moscow, Russia, by expert cobblers who craft each shoe individually by hand, using natural, non-toxic materials. The company designs its shoes based on in-depth study of anatomy and function, to best ensure superb performance and protect dancers' health and safety on pointe. Grishko's attention to detail includes balancing each shoe by hand; using cotton drawstrings to protect against tendonitis over-tightened elastic can cause; using glues that help the toe box mold beautifully to the foot; maintaining shank mobility at the heel without sacrificing support; designing both platforms and soles to be flat and stable for excellent balance on and off pointe; and selecting only the finest satin for a beautiful appearance. Grishko pointe shoes are considered reliable, durable and consistent.br /

 2007 Ballet Pointe Shoe


2007 Ballet Pointe Shoe


$64.45


Grishko's most popular model and the premier Russian-made pointe shoe, 2007 fits a remarkable variety of feet and has a beautiful, sleek appearance. Its anatomical form was designed to relieve pressure on the big toe joint, based on targeted studies of foot shape and pointework dynamics. 2007 is lightweight, supportive and comfortable, with a somewhat tapered box and medium platform, supportive yet non-constrictive medium-height U-shaped vamp, and 3/4-length shank with Grishko's roll-through design. Shank: Super Soft, Medium, Hard (specify when ordering). Suede sole; cotton drawstring; uribbons not included./ubrbrbr /br /Grishko pointe shoes are made in Moscow, Russia, by expert cobblers who craft each shoe individually by hand, using natural, non-toxic materials. The company designs its shoes based on in-depth study of anatomy and function, to best ensure superb performance and protect dancers' health and safety on pointe. Grishko's attention to detail includes balancing each shoe by hand; using cotton drawstrings to protect against tendonitis over-tightened elastic can cause; using glues that help the toe box mold beautifully to the foot; maintaining shank mobility at the heel without sacrificing support; designing both platforms and soles to be flat and stable for excellent balance on and off pointe; and selecting only the finest satin for a beautiful appearance. Grishko pointe shoes are considered reliable, durable and consistent.br /

 2007 Ballet Pointe Shoe


2007 Ballet Pointe Shoe


$64.45


Grishko's most popular model and the premier Russian-made pointe shoe, 2007 fits a remarkable variety of feet and has a beautiful, sleek appearance. Its anatomical form was designed to relieve pressure on the big toe joint, based on targeted studies of foot shape and pointework dynamics. 2007 is lightweight, supportive and comfortable, with a somewhat tapered box and medium platform, supportive yet non-constrictive medium-height U-shaped vamp, and 3/4-length shank with Grishko's roll-through design. Shank: Super Soft, Medium, Hard (specify when ordering). Suede sole; cotton drawstring; uribbons not included./ubrbrbr /br /Grishko pointe shoes are made in Moscow, Russia, by expert cobblers who craft each shoe individually by hand, using natural, non-toxic materials. The company designs its shoes based on in-depth study of anatomy and function, to best ensure superb performance and protect dancers' health and safety on pointe. Grishko's attention to detail includes balancing each shoe by hand; using cotton drawstrings to protect against tendonitis over-tightened elastic can cause; using glues that help the toe box mold beautifully to the foot; maintaining shank mobility at the heel without sacrificing support; designing both platforms and soles to be flat and stable for excellent balance on and off pointe; and selecting only the finest satin for a beautiful appearance. Grishko pointe shoes are considered reliable, durable and consistent.br /

 2007 Ballet Pointe Shoe


2007 Ballet Pointe Shoe


$64.45


Grishko's most popular model and the premier Russian-made pointe shoe, 2007 fits a remarkable variety of feet and has a beautiful, sleek appearance. Its anatomical form was designed to relieve pressure on the big toe joint, based on targeted studies of foot shape and pointework dynamics. 2007 is lightweight, supportive and comfortable, with a somewhat tapered box and medium platform, supportive yet non-constrictive medium-height U-shaped vamp, and 3/4-length shank with Grishko's roll-through design. Shank: Super Soft, Medium, Hard (specify when ordering). Suede sole; cotton drawstring; uribbons not included./ubrbrbr /br /Grishko pointe shoes are made in Moscow, Russia, by expert cobblers who craft each shoe individually by hand, using natural, non-toxic materials. The company designs its shoes based on in-depth study of anatomy and function, to best ensure superb performance and protect dancers' health and safety on pointe. Grishko's attention to detail includes balancing each shoe by hand; using cotton drawstrings to protect against tendonitis over-tightened elastic can cause; using glues that help the toe box mold beautifully to the foot; maintaining shank mobility at the heel without sacrificing support; designing both platforms and soles to be flat and stable for excellent balance on and off pointe; and selecting only the finest satin for a beautiful appearance. Grishko pointe shoes are considered reliable, durable and consistent.br /

 2007 Ballet Pointe Shoe


2007 Ballet Pointe Shoe


$64.45


Grishko's most popular model and the premier Russian-made pointe shoe, 2007 fits a remarkable variety of feet and has a beautiful, sleek appearance. Its anatomical form was designed to relieve pressure on the big toe joint, based on targeted studies of foot shape and pointework dynamics. 2007 is lightweight, supportive and comfortable, with a somewhat tapered box and medium platform, supportive yet non-constrictive medium-height U-shaped vamp, and 3/4-length shank with Grishko's roll-through design. Shank: Super Soft, Medium, Hard (specify when ordering). Suede sole; cotton drawstring; uribbons not included./ubrbrbr /br /Grishko pointe shoes are made in Moscow, Russia, by expert cobblers who craft each shoe individually by hand, using natural, non-toxic materials. The company designs its shoes based on in-depth study of anatomy and function, to best ensure superb performance and protect dancers' health and safety on pointe. Grishko's attention to detail includes balancing each shoe by hand; using cotton drawstrings to protect against tendonitis over-tightened elastic can cause; using glues that help the toe box mold beautifully to the foot; maintaining shank mobility at the heel without sacrificing support; designing both platforms and soles to be flat and stable for excellent balance on and off pointe; and selecting only the finest satin for a beautiful appearance. Grishko pointe shoes are considered reliable, durable and consistent.br /

 2007 Ballet Pointe Shoe


2007 Ballet Pointe Shoe


$64.45


Grishko's most popular model and the premier Russian-made pointe shoe, 2007 fits a remarkable variety of feet and has a beautiful, sleek appearance. Its anatomical form was designed to relieve pressure on the big toe joint, based on targeted studies of foot shape and pointework dynamics. 2007 is lightweight, supportive and comfortable, with a somewhat tapered box and medium platform, supportive yet non-constrictive medium-height U-shaped vamp, and 3/4-length shank with Grishko's roll-through design. Shank: Super Soft, Medium, Hard (specify when ordering). Suede sole; cotton drawstring; uribbons not included./ubrbrbr /br /Grishko pointe shoes are made in Moscow, Russia, by expert cobblers who craft each shoe individually by hand, using natural, non-toxic materials. The company designs its shoes based on in-depth study of anatomy and function, to best ensure superb performance and protect dancers' health and safety on pointe. Grishko's attention to detail includes balancing each shoe by hand; using cotton drawstrings to protect against tendonitis over-tightened elastic can cause; using glues that help the toe box mold beautifully to the foot; maintaining shank mobility at the heel without sacrificing support; designing both platforms and soles to be flat and stable for excellent balance on and off pointe; and selecting only the finest satin for a beautiful appearance. Grishko pointe shoes are considered reliable, durable and consistent.br /

 2007 Ballet Pointe Shoe


2007 Ballet Pointe Shoe


$64.45


Grishko's most popular model and the premier Russian-made pointe shoe, 2007 fits a remarkable variety of feet and has a beautiful, sleek appearance. Its anatomical form was designed to relieve pressure on the big toe joint, based on targeted studies of foot shape and pointework dynamics. 2007 is lightweight, supportive and comfortable, with a somewhat tapered box and medium platform, supportive yet non-constrictive medium-height U-shaped vamp, and 3/4-length shank with Grishko's roll-through design. Shank: Super Soft, Medium, Hard (specify when ordering). Suede sole; cotton drawstring; uribbons not included./ubrbrbr /br /Grishko pointe shoes are made in Moscow, Russia, by expert cobblers who craft each shoe individually by hand, using natural, non-toxic materials. The company designs its shoes based on in-depth study of anatomy and function, to best ensure superb performance and protect dancers' health and safety on pointe. Grishko's attention to detail includes balancing each shoe by hand; using cotton drawstrings to protect against tendonitis over-tightened elastic can cause; using glues that help the toe box mold beautifully to the foot; maintaining shank mobility at the heel without sacrificing support; designing both platforms and soles to be flat and stable for excellent balance on and off pointe; and selecting only the finest satin for a beautiful appearance. Grishko pointe shoes are considered reliable, durable and consistent.br /

 2007 Ballet Pointe Shoe


2007 Ballet Pointe Shoe


$64.45


Grishko's most popular model and the premier Russian-made pointe shoe, 2007 fits a remarkable variety of feet and has a beautiful, sleek appearance. Its anatomical form was designed to relieve pressure on the big toe joint, based on targeted studies of foot shape and pointework dynamics. 2007 is lightweight, supportive and comfortable, with a somewhat tapered box and medium platform, supportive yet non-constrictive medium-height U-shaped vamp, and 3/4-length shank with Grishko's roll-through design. Shank: Super Soft, Medium, Hard (specify when ordering). Suede sole; cotton drawstring; uribbons not included./ubrbrbr /br /Grishko pointe shoes are made in Moscow, Russia, by expert cobblers who craft each shoe individually by hand, using natural, non-toxic materials. The company designs its shoes based on in-depth study of anatomy and function, to best ensure superb performance and protect dancers' health and safety on pointe. Grishko's attention to detail includes balancing each shoe by hand; using cotton drawstrings to protect against tendonitis over-tightened elastic can cause; using glues that help the toe box mold beautifully to the foot; maintaining shank mobility at the heel without sacrificing support; designing both platforms and soles to be flat and stable for excellent balance on and off pointe; and selecting only the finest satin for a beautiful appearance. Grishko pointe shoes are considered reliable, durable and consistent.br /

 2007 Ballet Pointe Shoe


2007 Ballet Pointe Shoe


$64.45


Grishko's most popular model and the premier Russian-made pointe shoe, 2007 fits a remarkable variety of feet and has a beautiful, sleek appearance. Its anatomical form was designed to relieve pressure on the big toe joint, based on targeted studies of foot shape and pointework dynamics. 2007 is lightweight, supportive and comfortable, with a somewhat tapered box and medium platform, supportive yet non-constrictive medium-height U-shaped vamp, and 3/4-length shank with Grishko's roll-through design. Shank: Super Soft, Medium, Hard (specify when ordering). Suede sole; cotton drawstring; uribbons not included./ubrbrbr /br /Grishko pointe shoes are made in Moscow, Russia, by expert cobblers who craft each shoe individually by hand, using natural, non-toxic materials. The company designs its shoes based on in-depth study of anatomy and function, to best ensure superb performance and protect dancers' health and safety on pointe. Grishko's attention to detail includes balancing each shoe by hand; using cotton drawstrings to protect against tendonitis over-tightened elastic can cause; using glues that help the toe box mold beautifully to the foot; maintaining shank mobility at the heel without sacrificing support; designing both platforms and soles to be flat and stable for excellent balance on and off pointe; and selecting only the finest satin for a beautiful appearance. Grishko pointe shoes are considered reliable, durable and consistent.br /

No more products found for: height shoes soles
height shoes soles
I can grow 2 inches?

I am 16 1 / 2''y 5'10 without shoes, and I really want to grow up for football. How can I grow. Is increasing the height of the soles really or is there another way I can grow in the next 2 years? Please please reply!

It is likely to grow another 2 inches in the next 2 years to peak at 6'0.

VS Athletics Weight Lifting Shoe

height shoes soles

Leave a Reply

  

  

  

You can use these HTML tags

<a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>